No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Banana Blueberry Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BANANAS, WATER, BLUEBERRIES, LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, GELATIN, PECTIN), WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (CONTAINS WHEAT), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12

Check Banana Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Vegan? Banana Blueberry | Spoonful