Is Banana Boat Advanced Protection Kids Protective Sun Lotion UVA/UVB SPF 50 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, homosalate, octocrylene, butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane, ethylhexyl benzoate, butyloctyl salicylate, cetearyl alcohol, diisopropyl adipate, phenethyl benzoate, polymethylsilsesquioxane, silica, phenoxyethanol, acrylates/c12-22 alkyl methacrylate copolymer, caprylyl glycol, dimethicone, glycerin, carbomer, coco-glucoside, methylparaben, ceteth-10 phosphate, dicetyl phosphate, propylparaben, sodium hydroxide, disodium edta, paraffin, xanthan gum, sodium ascorbyl phosphate, tocopheryl acetate, panthenol, aloe barbadensis leaf juice

Check Banana Boat Advanced Protection Kids Protective Sun Lotion UVA/UVB SPF 50 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Banana Boat Advanced Protection Kids Protective Sun Lotion UVA/UVB SPF 50 is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy