Is Banana Boat Sport Ultra Sunscreen Lotion, Spray, Clear, Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Avobenzone (2.0 %), Homosalate (6.0 %), Octocrylene (6.0 %). Purpose: Sunscreen, Sunscreen, Sunscreen Inactive Ingredients: Alcohol Denat., Isobutane, Isododecane, Diisopropyl Adipate, Va/butyl Maleate/isobornyl Acrylate Copolymer, Caprylyl Glycol, Butyloctyl Salicylate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Fragrance, Tocopheryl Acetate.
Check Banana Boat Sport Ultra Sunscreen Lotion, Spray, Clear, Broad Spectrum SPF 30 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Boat Sport Ultra Sunscreen Lotion, Spray, Clear, Broad Spectrum SPF 30 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Can


