Is Banana Bread Bites Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
oats (44%), chicory root fibre, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm*), golden syrup, liquid sugar, dried diced banana, humectant: glycerine, dextrin, palm fat**, soya flour, demerara sugar, starch, natural flavouring, emulsifier: soya lecithin, sea salt, citrus fibre, stabiliser: xanthan gum, molasses.
Check Banana Bread Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Bread Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


