Is Banana Bread Flavored Baked Energy Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
oats, tapioca syrup, fig paste, oat flour, sunflower oil, chocolate, cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, invert cane syrup, cane sugar, dried banana pieces, oat fiber, natural flavors, sea salt, cinnamon, baking powder, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, tapioca maltodextrin, monocalcium phosphate, baking soda
Check Banana Bread Flavored Baked Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Bread Flavored Baked Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Snack · Bar


