Is Banana Bread Granola Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free oats, brown sugar, maple syrup, coconut oil, chocolate chips (sugar, cacao beans, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla beans), quinoa flakes, oat bran, soluble tapioca fiber, dried banana powder, cinnamon, nutmeg, vanilla extract, rosemary extract, salt, natural flavors.
Check Banana Bread Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Bread Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


