Is Banana Bread Loaf - Sliced Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized egg
pasteurized egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Bananas, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Pasteurized Egg, Canola Oil, Baking Soda, Salt, Vanilla, Cinnamon, Baking Powder
Check Banana Bread Loaf - Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Bread Loaf - Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Banana Bread Loaf - Sliced is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Bread · Slice, Loaf
Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


