Is Banana Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- whole rolled oats
- whole oat flour
- oat fib
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Rolled Oats, Canola Oil, Whole Oat Flour, Raisin Paste (Raisins, Cottonseed, Sunflower Oil), Liquid Whole Eggs, Invert Sugar, Brown Sugar, Oat Fib
Check Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Banana Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


