Is BANANA CACAO FRUIT BAR, BANANA CACAO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BANANA (84%)*** AND CACAO (16%)***
Check BANANA CACAO FRUIT BAR, BANANA CACAO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA CACAO FRUIT BAR, BANANA CACAO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


