Is Banana Carrot Bites Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oat flour
  • organic gluten-free oats

organic gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Banana Purée, Organic Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Maine Maple Syrup, Organic Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Quinoa Crisps, Organic Carrots, Golden Flaxseed, Organic Vanilla, Baking Soda, Organic Saigon Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt, Rosemary Extract.

Check Banana Carrot Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go