Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Banana Carrot Bites Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Banana Purée, Organic Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Maine Maple Syrup, Organic Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Quinoa Crisps, Organic Carrots, Golden Flaxseed, Organic Vanilla, Baking Soda, Organic Saigon Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt, Rosemary Extract.

Check Banana Carrot Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Banana Carrot Bites | Spoonful