Is BANANA CHIP OVERNIGHT OATS, BANANA CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FREEZE-DRIED BANANAS

Check BANANA CHIP OVERNIGHT OATS, BANANA CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BANANA CHIP OVERNIGHT OATS, BANANA CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking