Is BANANA CHIP OVERNIGHT OATS, BANANA CHIP Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free organic oats
gluten-free organic oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FREEZE-DRIED BANANAS
Check BANANA CHIP OVERNIGHT OATS, BANANA CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA CHIP OVERNIGHT OATS, BANANA CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BANANA CHIP OVERNIGHT OATS, BANANA CHIP is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


