Is Banana Chips - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural banana flavoring

natural banana flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananas (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Oil (Corn Oil, Palm Oil), Sugar, Natural Banana Flavoring)

Check Banana Chips - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice, Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go