Is Banana Chips, Sweetened Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavour

Check Banana Chips, Sweetened against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Banana Chips, Sweetened is available at 5 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City Market

About this product

Snack · Dried, Slice

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfastGarnishing