Is Banana Choco-Chip Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean

Check Banana Choco-Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Banana Choco-Chip Ice Cream | Spoonful