Is Banana Chocolate Cheesecake Colombian Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (4 oz, Zin: 566270) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Banana Pieces (Dried), Chocolate Drops, Colombian Whole Coffee Beans, Natural Flavors

Check Banana Chocolate Cheesecake Colombian Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (4 oz, Zin: 566270) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Banana Chocolate Cheesecake Colombian Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (4 oz, Zin: 566270) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go