Is Banana Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter Prebiotic Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy protein crisps
- whey protein concentrate
dairy protein crisps
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Peanut Butter, Pea Protein, Organic Honey, Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Dates, Sea Salt, Dark Chocolate Chips, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cane Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Dairy Protein Crisps, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour, Organic Food Fiber, Roasted Coconut, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Spinach, Kale
Check Banana Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter Prebiotic Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter Prebiotic Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


