Is BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- miniature semisweet chocolate chips
miniature semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamy peanut butter, honey, ground cinnamon, miniature semisweet chocolate chips, whole wheat bread, banana.
Check BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


