Is BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- creamy peanut butter
creamy peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamy peanut butter, honey, ground cinnamon, miniature semisweet chocolate chips, whole wheat bread, banana.
Check BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


