Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dates, almonds, unsweetened bananas, semisweet chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla extract), fair trade certified tm by fair trade usa

Check BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, BANANA CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go