Is Banana + Chocolate Chunk Granola Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Walnuts, Almonds, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut, Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Flax Seeds, Banana Powder, Organic Pure Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Vanilla Bean), Salt
Check Banana + Chocolate Chunk Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana + Chocolate Chunk Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule
Flavor
FruityChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go


