Is BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- rolled oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER*, ROLLED OATS*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, DATE PASTE*, OAT FLOUR*, PEA PROTEIN*, HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, CANE SYRUP*, CANE SUGAR*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, RICE STARCH*, PALM OIL*, RICE FLOUR*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ALKALIZED COCOA*, BANANA POWDER*, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURS, NATURAL FLAVOURS*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS.
Check BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


