Is BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER*, ROLLED OATS*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, DATE PASTE*, OAT FLOUR*, PEA PROTEIN*, HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, CANE SYRUP*, CANE SUGAR*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, RICE STARCH*, PALM OIL*, RICE FLOUR*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ALKALIZED COCOA*, BANANA POWDER*, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURS, NATURAL FLAVOURS*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS.
Check BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


