Is BANANA & CINNAMON EMPOWER WHOLE PLANT SMOOTHIE WITH BLACK SOYBEAN, QUINOA & FLAXSEED, BANANA & CINNAMON Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- black soybean flour
black soybean flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, BLACK SOYBEAN FLOUR, ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR, ORGANIC GOLD FLAXSEED MEAL, BANANA JUICE CONCENTRATE, DARK CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT
Check BANANA & CINNAMON EMPOWER WHOLE PLANT SMOOTHIE WITH BLACK SOYBEAN, QUINOA & FLAXSEED, BANANA & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA & CINNAMON EMPOWER WHOLE PLANT SMOOTHIE WITH BLACK SOYBEAN, QUINOA & FLAXSEED, BANANA & CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


