Is BANANA CREAM FLAVOR INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BANANA CREAM Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium sulfate
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Food Starch Modified, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium, Mono-and Diglycerides, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil With Citric Acid And Tbhq Added To Preserve Freshness, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check BANANA CREAM FLAVOR INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BANANA CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA CREAM FLAVOR INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BANANA CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Where to buy
BANANA CREAM FLAVOR INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, BANANA CREAM is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


