Is BANANA CREAM PIE MIX, BANANA CREAM Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH-MODIFIED, DEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, EMULSIFIERS (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, MONO & DIGLYCERIDE, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, OLEORESIN TURMERIC FOR COLOR.
Check BANANA CREAM PIE MIX, BANANA CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA CREAM PIE MIX, BANANA CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
BANANA CREAM PIE MIX, BANANA CREAM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


