Is Banana Cream Tart, 1 each Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched All Purpose Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Heavy Whipping Cream, Bananas, Butter (Cream), Powdered Sugar, Egg Yolk, Vanilla Extract.

Check Banana Cream Tart, 1 each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Banana Cream Tart, 1 each is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaFruity
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go