Is Banana Cream Tart, 1 each Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched All Purpose Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Heavy Whipping Cream, Bananas, Butter (Cream), Powdered Sugar, Egg Yolk, Vanilla Extract.
Check Banana Cream Tart, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Cream Tart, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Banana Cream Tart, 1 each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


