Is BANANA CREME COATED & WAFER CRUSTED SNACKS, ALMONDS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREME COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SALT), NILLA WAFER CRUMBS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, WHEY (FROM MILK), EGGS, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), ALMONDS, DEXTROSE, WATER, BANANA FLAVOR (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, BANANA, NATURAL FLAVOR, PLANT EXTRACTIVES, SOY LECITHIN), CANOLA OIL.

Check BANANA CREME COATED & WAFER CRUSTED SNACKS, ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go