Is BANANA CREME GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, BANANA CREME Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat fiber
- natural and artificial flavors
organic oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (SOLUBLE VEGETABLE POWDER), CALCIUM CASEINATE, NON DAIRY CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK DERIVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS), SODIUM CASEINATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LESS THAN 1% OF: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID, LACTOFERRIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check BANANA CREME GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, BANANA CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA CREME GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, BANANA CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


