Is Banana Crunch Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?

Description
Milk Chocolate with Banana Chips
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Milk Chocolate with Banana Chips
Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, vanilla flavor), Crisped rice (rice flour, sugar, sea salt), Freeze dried bananas, Natural flavor.
Check Banana Crunch Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Crunch Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


