Is Banana Cupcakes Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Brown Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Palm Oils, Water, Peanuts, Bananas, Eggs, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Leavening Baking Soda

Check Banana Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go