Is BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT BAR, BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Bananas, Apples, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter
Check BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT BAR, BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT BAR, BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT BAR, BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BAmazon
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


