Is BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE QUINOA MUFFINS, BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE QUINOA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- toasted coconut
- coconut
- coconut flour
- coconut cream
toasted coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANA PUREE (BANANAS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), COCONUT CREAM (WATER, COCONUT), WATER, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), QUINOA, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN), COCONUT FLOUR, CHIA SEED, COCONUT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, TOASTED COCONUT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE QUINOA MUFFINS, BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE QUINOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE QUINOA MUFFINS, BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE QUINOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


