Is Banana Dipped Banana Bites Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?

Description
Banana dipped banana bites dark chocolate are one of the delicious offerings from Barnana, a banana snack brand. These bites are made from bananas that go to waste, ensuring sustainable production. The dark chocolate coating strikes a perfect balance, neither too bitter nor too sweet. People love the chewy texture of these bites, making them a delightful snack choice. With USDA Organic and Non-GMO Project Verified certifications, these banana dipped banana bites are a guilt-free treat.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Banana dipped banana bites dark chocolate are one of the delicious offerings from Barnana, a banana snack brand. These bites are made from bananas that go to waste, ensuring sustainable production. The dark chocolate coating strikes a perfect balance, neither too bitter nor too sweet. People love the chewy texture of these bites, making them a delightful snack choice. With USDA Organic and Non-GMO Project Verified certifications, these banana dipped banana bites are a guilt-free treat.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor", Cane Sugar, Cacao Butter ), Bananas, Tapioca Maltodextrin', Natural Glaze Indicates. Contains: Milk And Is Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Milk, Soy, & Wheat.
Check Banana Dipped Banana Bites Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Dipped Banana Bites Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Banana Dipped Banana Bites Dark Chocolate is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


