Is BANANA FILLED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC BAKED ENERGY SNACK BAR, BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- rolled oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, ROLLED OATS*, OAT FLOUR*, FIG PASTE*, CANE SYRUP*, CANE SUGAR*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, RICE STARCH*, PALM OIL*, BANANA POWDER*, ALKALIZED COCOA*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, COCOA BUTTER*, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*.
Check BANANA FILLED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC BAKED ENERGY SNACK BAR, BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA FILLED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC BAKED ENERGY SNACK BAR, BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Bar


