Is BANANA FILLED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC BAKED ENERGY SNACK BAR, BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, ROLLED OATS*, OAT FLOUR*, FIG PASTE*, CANE SYRUP*, CANE SUGAR*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, RICE STARCH*, PALM OIL*, BANANA POWDER*, ALKALIZED COCOA*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, COCOA BUTTER*, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*.

Check BANANA FILLED WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC BAKED ENERGY SNACK BAR, BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go