Is BANANA ICE CREAM WITH CRUSHED PINEAPPLE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE PIECES AND A STRAWBERRY SWIRL, BANANA SPLIT, PINEAPPLE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, BANANA PUREE [CORN SYRUP, BANANA PUREE, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID], STRAWBERRY SWIRL [CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, RED 40 (COLOR)], PINEAPPLE [PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR), YELLOW 6 (COLOR)], FUDGE PIECE [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL (REFINED), COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN], CORN STRUP, WHEY, STABILIZER [MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN], SEA SALT.
Check BANANA ICE CREAM WITH CRUSHED PINEAPPLE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE PIECES AND A STRAWBERRY SWIRL, BANANA SPLIT, PINEAPPLE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA ICE CREAM WITH CRUSHED PINEAPPLE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE PIECES AND A STRAWBERRY SWIRL, BANANA SPLIT, PINEAPPLE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


