Is banana ice crwam chapmans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavour
- natural and artificial flavour
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugars (sugar, glucose), fresh cream, modified milk ingredients, strawberry sauce (sugars [sugar, glucose], water, strawberries, modified corn starch, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium sorbate, salt, natural and artificial flavour, xanthan gum, allura red), mono and diglycerides, carob bean gum, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan, natural flavour, annatto extract.
Check banana ice crwam chapmans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open banana ice crwam chapmans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


