Is Banana Joe, Banana Chips Sriracha, 1.65 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana, Rice Bran Oil, Sriracha With Pickled Garlic Seasoning (Organic Coconut Sugar, Salt, Spices (Chili, Onion, Garlic), Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid), Inulin (Natural Dietary Fiber), Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086
Check Banana Joe, Banana Chips Sriracha, 1.65 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Joe, Banana Chips Sriracha, 1.65 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Banana Joe, Banana Chips Sriracha, 1.65 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Dried, Slice


