Is Banana Joe, Banana Chips Sriracha, 1.65 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana, Rice Bran Oil, Sriracha With Pickled Garlic Seasoning (Organic Coconut Sugar, Salt, Spices (Chili, Onion, Garlic), Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid), Inulin (Natural Dietary Fiber), Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086

Check Banana Joe, Banana Chips Sriracha, 1.65 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Banana Joe, Banana Chips Sriracha, 1.65 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Chips · Dried, Slice

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go