Is Banana Ketchup Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES (42%), BANANA (35%), Granulated Sugar, CIDER VINEGAR (7%), Beetroot Powder, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Ginger Powder, Acid: Ascorbic Acid; Ground Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Banana Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyFruity
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichCooking