Is Banana, kiwi, spinach and oat Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oatmeal

organic gluten-free oatmeal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BANANA PURÉE, ORGANIC KIWI PURÉE, ORGANIC SPINACH PURÉE, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OATMEAL, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check Banana, kiwi, spinach and oat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSmoothie