Is Banana Macaroon Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 537974) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Banana Pieces (Dried), Chamomile, Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Banana Macaroon Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 537974) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Macaroon Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 537974) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings® Chamomile Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Cozy Chamomile -- 20 Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
TRADITIONAL MEDICINALS ORGANIC CHAMOMILE CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA BAGS, 16 CT
Where to buy
Banana Macaroon Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 537974) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


