Is Banana, Mango & Apple Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
- organic yogurt
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Apple Puree, Organic Yogurt (Organic Milk, Bacterial Cultures), Organic Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Ascorbic Acid
Check Banana, Mango & Apple Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana, Mango & Apple Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Banana, Mango & Apple Yogurt is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


