Is BANANA & MANGO SUPER OATS & SEEDS ORGANIC FRUIT, OATS & SEEDS PUREE, BANANA & MANGO Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Peach Puree, Organic Oats, Organic Chia, Organic Quinoa, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check BANANA & MANGO SUPER OATS & SEEDS ORGANIC FRUIT, OATS & SEEDS PUREE, BANANA & MANGO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BANANA & MANGO SUPER OATS & SEEDS ORGANIC FRUIT, OATS & SEEDS PUREE, BANANA & MANGO is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Fruit · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast