Is BANANA MANGO WITH COCONUT ORGANIC ENERGY FOOD, BANANA MANGO WITH COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
- organic coconut cream
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC COCONUT, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check BANANA MANGO WITH COCONUT ORGANIC ENERGY FOOD, BANANA MANGO WITH COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA MANGO WITH COCONUT ORGANIC ENERGY FOOD, BANANA MANGO WITH COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


