Is BANANA MEGA MUFFINS, BANANA Peanut Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA), BANANA PUREE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, BAKING SODA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, DATEM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), ENZYMES.
Check BANANA MEGA MUFFINS, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA MEGA MUFFINS, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Piece


