Is Banana Muffin Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, WATER, BANANAS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEATFLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE,RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), INVERT SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESSOF: FRACTIONATED INTERESTERIFIED PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, OAT FIBER, WHEATGLUTEN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS,MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUMPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUMSORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYLLACTYLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, ENZYMES. CONTAINS: EGGS, SOY,WHEAT.

Check Banana Muffin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go